It's All About hotels Winston-Salem
Winston-Salem
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Winston-Salem

Sep 24 - Sep 25 ·
2 guests

Winston-Salem Dog Friendly Lodging and Hotels

Winston-Salem
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 120 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Hawthorne Inn & Conference Center

2. La Quinta By Wyndham Winston-Salem

3. Fairfield By Marriott Inn And Suites Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

4. Hampton Inn Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

Cheap Pet Friendly Hotels in Winston-Salem

5. Embassy Suites Winston-Salem

6. Spark By Hilton Winston-Salem University

7. Hampton Inn & Suites Winston-Salem/University Area

Cat Friendly Hotels in Winston-Salem

8. Sleep Inn Hanes Mall

9. 3 Mi To Dtwn Winston-Salem: Studio On Miller Park!

10. Springhill Suites By Marriott Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

Best Hotels that Allow Pets in Winston-Salem

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hawthorne Inn & Conference Center

420 High Street Southwest
0.9 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.4
1071 reviews
~ US$69 / night

Hawthorne Inn & Conference Center

0.9 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Hawthorne Inn & Conference Center

8.4
1071 reviews
From US$ 69 / night
  • Popular choice
Hotel Image Hotel Image

La Quinta By Wyndham Winston-Salem

2020 Griffith Street
7.3 km (4.5 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
7.4
1455 reviews
~ US$72 / night

La Quinta By Wyndham Winston-Salem

7.3 km (4.5 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

La Quinta By Wyndham Winston-Salem

7.4
1455 reviews
From US$ 72 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Fairfield By Marriott Inn And Suites Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

1680 Westbrook Plaza Drive
6.6 km (4.1 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.9
142 reviews
~ US$114 / night

Fairfield By Marriott Inn And Suites Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

6.6 km (4.1 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Fairfield By Marriott Inn And Suites Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

8.9
142 reviews
From US$ 114 / night

Cheap Pet Friendly Hotels in Winston-Salem

  • Guest favorite
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hampton Inn Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

1990 Hampton Inn Court
6.8 km (4.3 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.7
239 reviews
~ US$139 / night

Hampton Inn Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

6.8 km (4.3 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Saltwater pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Hampton Inn Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

8.7
239 reviews
From US$ 139 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Embassy Suites Winston-Salem

460 North Cherry Street
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.4
339 reviews
~ US$129 / night

Embassy Suites Winston-Salem

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Embassy Suites Winston-Salem

8.4
339 reviews
From US$ 129 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Spark By Hilton Winston-Salem University

200 Mercantile Dr.
9.4 km (5.9 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Garden area
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.4
213 reviews
~ US$101 / night

Spark By Hilton Winston-Salem University

9.4 km (5.9 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Garden area
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Spark By Hilton Winston-Salem University

8.4
213 reviews
From US$ 101 / night

Cat Friendly Hotels in Winston-Salem

  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hampton Inn & Suites Winston-Salem/University Area

309 Summit Square Ct
10.2 km (6.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.3
210 reviews
~ US$114 / night

Hampton Inn & Suites Winston-Salem/University Area

10.2 km (6.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Hampton Inn & Suites Winston-Salem/University Area

8.3
210 reviews
From US$ 114 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Sleep Inn Hanes Mall

1985 Hampton Inn Court
6.8 km (4.2 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
7.6
469 reviews
~ US$85 / night

Sleep Inn Hanes Mall

6.8 km (4.2 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Sleep Inn Hanes Mall

7.6
469 reviews
From US$ 85 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

3 Mi To Dtwn Winston-Salem: Studio On Miller Park!

603 Knollwood St
4.1 km (2.6 mi) from city center
30
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Heating
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
9.6
6 reviews
~ US$121 / night

3 Mi To Dtwn Winston-Salem: Studio On Miller Park!

4.1 km (2.6 mi) from city center
30
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Heating
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

3 Mi To Dtwn Winston-Salem: Studio On Miller Park!

9.6
6 reviews
From US$ 121 / night

Dog Friendly Hotels Winston-Salem

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Springhill Suites By Marriott Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

1015 Marriott Crossing Way
7.9 km (4.9 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.8
168 reviews
~ US$218 / night

Springhill Suites By Marriott Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

7.9 km (4.9 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Springhill Suites By Marriott Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

8.8
168 reviews
From US$ 218 / night
  • Top location
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Kimpton Cardinal Hotel By Ihg

51 4Th Street East
0.1 km (0.0 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pet amenities available
8.3
146 reviews
~ US$169 / night

Kimpton Cardinal Hotel By Ihg

0.1 km (0.0 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pet amenities available

Kimpton Cardinal Hotel By Ihg

8.3
146 reviews
From US$ 169 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Best Western Plus University Inn

3050 University Pkwy
3.7 km (2.3 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
6.9
476 reviews
~ US$84 / night

Best Western Plus University Inn

3.7 km (2.3 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Best Western Plus University Inn

6.9
476 reviews
From US$ 84 / night
  • Great deal
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Suburban Studios Winston-Salem Near Hanes Mall

1995 Hampton Inn Ct.
6.8 km (4.2 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
6.3
527 reviews
~ US$59 / night

Suburban Studios Winston-Salem Near Hanes Mall

6.8 km (4.2 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Suburban Studios Winston-Salem Near Hanes Mall

6.3
527 reviews
From US$ 59 / night
  • Best-rated
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Residence Inn By Marriott Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

3885 Oxford Station Way
8.2 km (5.1 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
9
124 reviews
~ US$309 / night

Residence Inn By Marriott Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

8.2 km (5.1 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Residence Inn By Marriott Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

9
124 reviews
From US$ 309 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Home2 Suites By Hilton Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

1010 Marriott Crossing Way
7.9 km (4.9 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.6
94 reviews
~ US$188 / night

Home2 Suites By Hilton Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

7.9 km (4.9 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Home2 Suites By Hilton Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

8.6
94 reviews
From US$ 188 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Winston-Salem Marriott

425 North Cherry Street
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.2
90 reviews
~ US$169 / night

Winston-Salem Marriott

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Winston-Salem Marriott

8.2
90 reviews
From US$ 169 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Pet Friendly Hotels in Winston-Salem, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Hawthorne Inn & Conference Center

8.4 / 10

(1071 Reviews)

From 69$
La Quinta By Wyndham Winston-Salem

7.4 / 10

(1455 Reviews)

From 72$
Fairfield By Marriott Inn And Suites Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

8.9 / 10

(142 Reviews)

From 114$
Hampton Inn Winston-Salem Hanes Mall

8.7 / 10

(239 Reviews)

From 139$
Embassy Suites Winston-Salem

8.4 / 10

(339 Reviews)

From 129$

Location