It's All About hotels Watkins Glen
Watkins Glen
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Watkins Glen

Sep 24 - Sep 25 ·
2 guests

Watkins Glen Dog Friendly Lodging and Hotels

Watkins Glen
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 25 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Watkins Glen Luxury Escape On Seneca Wine Trail

2. Lakeside Resort

3. The Anchor Inn

4. Longhouse Lodge Motel

Cheap Pet Friendly Hotels in Watkins Glen

5. Charming Watkins Glen Home W/ Deck & Yard!

6. Del Lago Resort & Casino

7. The Springwater Inn

Cat Friendly Hotels in Watkins Glen

8. Staybridge Suites Corning By Ihg

9. Best Western Plus Vineyard Inn And Suites

10. Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Farmington

Best Pet Friendly Hotels in Watkins Glen

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Watkins Glen Luxury Escape On Seneca Wine Trail

3467 County Road 28
3.7 km (2.3 mi) from city center
149
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
10
2 reviews
~ US$193 / night

Watkins Glen Luxury Escape On Seneca Wine Trail

3.7 km (2.3 mi) from city center
149
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Laundry
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Watkins Glen Luxury Escape On Seneca Wine Trail

10
2 reviews
From US$ 193 / night
  • Best-rated
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Lakeside Resort

3812 Stat Route 14
4.8 km (3.0 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Pet amenities available
9.2
653 reviews
~ US$269 / night

Lakeside Resort

4.8 km (3.0 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Pet amenities available

Lakeside Resort

9.2
653 reviews
From US$ 269 / night
  • Top location
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Anchor Inn

3425 Salt Point Road
2.3 km (1.4 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.3
434 reviews
~ US$102 / night

The Anchor Inn

2.3 km (1.4 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

The Anchor Inn

8.3
434 reviews
From US$ 102 / night

Cheap Pet Friendly Hotels in Watkins Glen

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Longhouse Lodge Motel

3625 State Route 14
3.8 km (2.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
7.6
168 reviews
~ US$137 / night

Longhouse Lodge Motel

3.8 km (2.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Longhouse Lodge Motel

7.6
168 reviews
From US$ 137 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Charming Watkins Glen Home W/ Deck & Yard!

3171 Stamp Rd
2.6 km (1.6 mi) from city center
102
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Ironing facilities
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.6
6 reviews
~ US$410 / night

Charming Watkins Glen Home W/ Deck & Yard!

2.6 km (1.6 mi) from city center
102
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Ironing facilities
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Charming Watkins Glen Home W/ Deck & Yard!

8.6
6 reviews
From US$ 410 / night

Pet friendly hotels near Watkins Glen

  • Guest favorite
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Del Lago Resort & Casino

1133 Route 414
65.6 km (40.7 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.7
888 reviews
~ US$94 / night

Del Lago Resort & Casino

65.6 km (40.7 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Del Lago Resort & Casino

8.7
888 reviews
From US$ 94 / night

Cat Friendly Hotels in Watkins Glen

Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Springwater Inn

1083 Dryden Road Route 366
37.6 km (23.4 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf course
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.7
626 reviews
~ US$93 / night

The Springwater Inn

37.6 km (23.4 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf course
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

The Springwater Inn

8.7
626 reviews
From US$ 93 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Staybridge Suites Corning By Ihg

201 Townley Avenue
29.3 km (18.2 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.8
479 reviews
~ US$93 / night

Staybridge Suites Corning By Ihg

29.3 km (18.2 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Staybridge Suites Corning By Ihg

8.8
479 reviews
From US$ 93 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Best Western Plus Vineyard Inn And Suites

142 Lake Street
34.1 km (21.2 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pet amenities available
9
341 reviews
~ US$81 / night

Best Western Plus Vineyard Inn And Suites

34.1 km (21.2 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pet amenities available

Best Western Plus Vineyard Inn And Suites

9
341 reviews
From US$ 81 / night

Dog Friendly Hotels Watkins Glen

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Farmington

1299 Nys Route 332
76.5 km (47.5 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.9
339 reviews
~ US$106 / night

Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Farmington

76.5 km (47.5 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Microtel Inn & Suites By Wyndham Farmington

8.9
339 reviews
From US$ 106 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Candlewood Suites Elmira-Horseheads, Ny

198 Colonial Drive
24.5 km (15.2 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.9
143 reviews
~ US$89 / night

Candlewood Suites Elmira-Horseheads, Ny

24.5 km (15.2 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Candlewood Suites Elmira-Horseheads, Ny

8.9
143 reviews
From US$ 89 / night
  • Great deal
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Americas Best Value Inn-Painted Post

196 South Hamilton Street
31.5 km (19.5 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
7.7
744 reviews
~ US$55 / night

Americas Best Value Inn-Painted Post

31.5 km (19.5 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Americas Best Value Inn-Painted Post

7.7
744 reviews
From US$ 55 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Microtel Inn And Suites By Wyndham - Geneva

550 Hamilton Street
54.2 km (33.6 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
7.9
422 reviews
~ US$66 / night

Microtel Inn And Suites By Wyndham - Geneva

54.2 km (33.6 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Microtel Inn And Suites By Wyndham - Geneva

7.9
422 reviews
From US$ 66 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Canopy By Hilton Ithaca Downtown

324 East State Street
31.8 km (19.7 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 1 per hour
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pet amenities available
8.9
466 reviews
~ US$165 / night

Canopy By Hilton Ithaca Downtown

31.8 km (19.7 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Restaurant
  • Car park
    US$ 1 per hour
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pet amenities available

Canopy By Hilton Ithaca Downtown

8.9
466 reviews
From US$ 165 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Log Country Inn Bed And Breakfast Of Ithaca

4 Larue Road
37.9 km (23.6 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Garden area
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
9.6
87 reviews
~ US$200 / night

Log Country Inn Bed And Breakfast Of Ithaca

37.9 km (23.6 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Garden area
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Log Country Inn Bed And Breakfast Of Ithaca

9.6
87 reviews
From US$ 200 / night
  • Popular choice
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Radisson Hotel Corning

125 Denison Parkway East
30.2 km (18.8 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pet amenities available
8.1
1037 reviews
~ US$138 / night

Radisson Hotel Corning

30.2 km (18.8 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • In-room breakfast
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pet amenities available

Radisson Hotel Corning

8.1
1037 reviews
From US$ 138 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Geneva Finger Lakes By Ihg

530 Hamilton Street
54.0 km (33.6 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.8
249 reviews
~ US$139 / night

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Geneva Finger Lakes By Ihg

54.0 km (33.6 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Geneva Finger Lakes By Ihg

8.8
249 reviews
From US$ 139 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

The Lux Hotel & Conference Center, An Ascend Collection Hotel

2468 State Route 414
58.5 km (36.3 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.2
559 reviews
~ US$110 / night

The Lux Hotel & Conference Center, An Ascend Collection Hotel

58.5 km (36.3 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

The Lux Hotel & Conference Center, An Ascend Collection Hotel

8.2
559 reviews
From US$ 110 / night
Hotel Image Hotel Image

New Park Venue & Suites

1500 Taughannock Blvd Ithaca
29.8 km (18.5 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden area
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
9
169 reviews
~ US$161 / night

New Park Venue & Suites

29.8 km (18.5 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Garden area
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

New Park Venue & Suites

9
169 reviews
From US$ 161 / night
  • Eco-friendly stay
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hampton Inn Elmira/Horseheads

51 Arnot Road
24.2 km (15.0 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
8.9
128 reviews
~ US$106 / night

Hampton Inn Elmira/Horseheads

24.2 km (15.0 mi) from Watkins Glen
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Hampton Inn Elmira/Horseheads

8.9
128 reviews
From US$ 106 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Pet Friendly Hotels in Watkins Glen, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Watkins Glen Luxury Escape On Seneca Wine Trail

10.0 / 10

(2 Reviews)

From 193$
Lakeside Resort

9.2 / 10

(653 Reviews)

From 269$
The Anchor Inn

8.3 / 10

(434 Reviews)

From 102$
Longhouse Lodge Motel

7.6 / 10

(168 Reviews)

From 137$
Charming Watkins Glen Home W/ Deck & Yard!

8.6 / 10

(6 Reviews)

From 410$

Location