It's All About hotels Solana Beach
Solana Beach
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Solana Beach

Sep 24 - Sep 25 ·
2 guests

Solana Beach Dog Friendly Lodging and Hotels

Solana Beach
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 120 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Amazing Views With Heated Pool And Jacuzzi Near Beach

2. Charming Coastal Retreat In Solana Beach

3. Solana Beach Gem - Ac And Beach Access

4. Wavebreak By Avantstay

Cheap Pet Friendly Hotels in Solana Beach

5. Geometric Loft Renovated, Hip, Pets, Poolspa

6. Sb-316 - Sunset Hacienda

7. Sea Den - Dmst45

Cat Friendly Hotels in Solana Beach

8. Slow M'Ocean - Dmbc853A

9. Hi-Tech Hideaway - Modern & Ocean Front!

10. Surfsong Dream - Beachfront

Best Pet Friendly Hotels in Solana Beach

  • Guest favorite
  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Amazing Views With Heated Pool And Jacuzzi Near Beach

455 Glencrest Drive
1.3 km (0.8 mi) from city center
139
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
10
1 reviews

Amazing Views With Heated Pool And Jacuzzi Near Beach

1.3 km (0.8 mi) from city center
139
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Amazing Views With Heated Pool And Jacuzzi Near Beach

10
1 reviews
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Charming Coastal Retreat In Solana Beach

144 S Shore Dr
1.2 km (0.7 mi) from city center
116
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
10
1 reviews

Charming Coastal Retreat In Solana Beach

1.2 km (0.7 mi) from city center
116
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Charming Coastal Retreat In Solana Beach

10
1 reviews
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Solana Beach Gem - Ac And Beach Access

746 S Sierra Ave
1.1 km (0.7 mi) from city center
128
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply
10
1 reviews

Solana Beach Gem - Ac And Beach Access

1.1 km (0.7 mi) from city center
128
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Solana Beach Gem - Ac And Beach Access

10
1 reviews

Cheap Pet Friendly Hotels in Solana Beach

  • Great deal
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Wavebreak By Avantstay

331 North Granados Avenue
0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
274
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Wavebreak By Avantstay

0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
274
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Wavebreak By Avantstay

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Geometric Loft Renovated, Hip, Pets, Poolspa

525 Turfwood Lane
1.4 km (0.8 mi) from city center
111
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pet amenities available

Geometric Loft Renovated, Hip, Pets, Poolspa

1.4 km (0.8 mi) from city center
111
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pet amenities available

Geometric Loft Renovated, Hip, Pets, Poolspa

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Sb-316 - Sunset Hacienda

316 Glenmont Dr
0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
259
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Golf course
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Sb-316 - Sunset Hacienda

0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
259
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Golf course
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Sb-316 - Sunset Hacienda

Cat Friendly Hotels in Solana Beach

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Sea Den - Dmst45

190 Del Mar Shores Terrace, #45
1.0 km (0.6 mi) from city center
109
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Sea Den - Dmst45

1.0 km (0.6 mi) from city center
109
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Sea Den - Dmst45

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Slow M'Ocean - Dmbc853A

853A Beachfront Drive
1.2 km (0.7 mi) from city center
101
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Slow M'Ocean - Dmbc853A

1.2 km (0.7 mi) from city center
101
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Slow M'Ocean - Dmbc853A

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Hi-Tech Hideaway - Modern & Ocean Front!

325 Pacific Ave
0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
250
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Sun terrace
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Hi-Tech Hideaway - Modern & Ocean Front!

0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
250
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Golf course
  • Sun terrace
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Hi-Tech Hideaway - Modern & Ocean Front!

Dog Friendly Hotels Solana Beach

  • Top location
  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Surfsong Dream - Beachfront

239 South Helix Avenue
0.4 km (0.2 mi) from city center
117
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Surfsong Dream - Beachfront

0.4 km (0.2 mi) from city center
117
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Surfsong Dream - Beachfront

Hotel Image Hotel Image

Designer Home With Yard -Walk To Beach, Shops And More

215 N Granados Ave
0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
116
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun loungers
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Designer Home With Yard -Walk To Beach, Shops And More

0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
116
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun loungers
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Designer Home With Yard -Walk To Beach, Shops And More

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Breeze & Bridle - Tc530J

530 Via De La Valle #J
1.5 km (0.9 mi) from city center
112
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Breeze & Bridle - Tc530J

1.5 km (0.9 mi) from city center
112
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sauna
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Breeze & Bridle - Tc530J

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Solana Oceanfront With Pool, Spa, Ocean Views

747 Beachfront Dr Unit B
1.1 km (0.7 mi) from city center
112
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Solana Oceanfront With Pool, Spa, Ocean Views

1.1 km (0.7 mi) from city center
112
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Solana Oceanfront With Pool, Spa, Ocean Views

  • Private beach
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Luxury Beachfront Townhouse With Breathtaking Views

325 S Sierra Ave Unit 45
0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
150
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Luxury Beachfront Townhouse With Breathtaking Views

0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
150
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Luxury Beachfront Townhouse With Breathtaking Views

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Endless Summer In Solana Beach

762-766 Ocean Surf Dr.
1.1 km (0.7 mi) from city center
291
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Endless Summer In Solana Beach

1.1 km (0.7 mi) from city center
291
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Endless Summer In Solana Beach

  • Beach access
Hotel Image Hotel Image

Pacifica Shores - Shores19

325 S. Sierra Avenue
0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
114
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Pacifica Shores - Shores19

0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
114
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Heating
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool
  • Pets allowed
    Charges may apply

Pacifica Shores - Shores19

Location